Football Elo
Back to leagues

Santa Tecla

Current Rank

#1252

World · 4 May 2024

Current Rating

1,046

4 May 2024

Peak Rating

1,393

16 Dec 2018

Lowest Rating

1,024

24 Jan 2024

All-Time Change

-118

since 5 Aug

Rating History
Match Statistics
PlayedWinsDrawsLossesGFGAGD
510185162163708640+68
Match History
510 matches

Home club listed first; score shown home–away. (N) marks a neutral-site match. Rank is the club's position on that date among every club connected to it by results (World) — continental competitions are what link one country's clubs to another's.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayElo / Rank
4 May 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla3–4Jocoro FC
1,046
-13·#1252 ↓2
1 May 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla0–4Isidro Metapán
1,059
-17·#1250 ↓10
28 Apr 2024Primera División de El SalvadorLuis Ángel Firpo2–1Santa Tecla
1,076
-3·#1244 ↓1
26 Apr 2024Primera División de El SalvadorÁguila4–2Santa Tecla
1,079
-3·#1243 ↓2
21 Apr 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla0–0Once Deportivo
1,082
+1·#1244 ↑2
14 Apr 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla1–1Alianza FC
1,081
+4·#1247 ↑1
10 Apr 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla1–1Fuerte San Francisco
1,077
-2·#1249 ↑1
7 Apr 2024Primera División de El SalvadorCD FAS5–1Santa Tecla
1,079
-7·#1249 ↓3
31 Mar 2024Primera División de El SalvadorC.D. Platense2–0Santa Tecla
1,086
-10·#1248 ↓3
28 Mar 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla3–1CD Dragon
1,096
+14·#1245 ↑8
24 Mar 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla2–4CD Municipal Limeño
1,082
-16·#1253 ↓8
21 Mar 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla1–2Águila
1,098
-7·#1244 ↓4
16 Mar 2024Primera División de El SalvadorJocoro FC0–2Santa Tecla
1,105
+21·#1241 ↑11
10 Mar 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla3–3Luis Ángel Firpo
1,084
+1·#1252 ↑1
6 Mar 2024Primera División de El SalvadorIsidro Metapán0–1Santa Tecla
1,083
+17·#1253 ↑1
18 Feb 2024Primera División de El SalvadorOnce Deportivo1–0Santa Tecla
1,066
-4·#1243 ↓2
11 Feb 2024Primera División de El SalvadorAlianza FC0–0Santa Tecla
1,070
+8·#1233 ↑3
7 Feb 2024Primera División de El SalvadorFuerte San Francisco0–1Santa Tecla
1,062
+16·#1233 ↑2
28 Jan 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla3–1CD FAS
1,046
+22·#1234 ↑6
24 Jan 2024Primera División de El SalvadorCD Dragon2–1Santa Tecla
1,024
-4·#1239 ↓3
21 Jan 2024Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla0–1C.D. Platense
1,028
-12·#1235 —
14 Jan 2024Primera División de El SalvadorCD Municipal Limeño1–0Santa Tecla
1,040
-5·#1231 ↓3
26 Nov 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla1–3CD Municipal Limeño
1,045
-17·#1218 ↓11
19 Nov 2023Primera División de El SalvadorOnce Deportivo2–2Santa Tecla
1,062
+5·#1210 —
15 Nov 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla1–1C.D. Platense
1,057
-3·#1211 —
11 Nov 2023Primera División de El SalvadorCD Dragon4–0Santa Tecla
1,060
-9·#1217 ↓5
8 Nov 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla0–0Luis Ángel Firpo
1,069
+2·#1212 ↑1
5 Nov 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla1–1Fuerte San Francisco
1,067
+1·#1223 ↑2
29 Oct 2023Primera División de El SalvadorCD FAS2–1Santa Tecla
1,066
-4·#1236 ↓4
22 Oct 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla0–2Alianza FC
1,070
-10·#1237 ↓5
18 Oct 2023Primera División de El SalvadorJocoro FC3–1Santa Tecla
1,080
-8·#1233 ↓3
14 Oct 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla2–3Isidro Metapán
1,088
-12·#1232 ↓4
8 Oct 2023Primera División de El SalvadorÁguila2–2Santa Tecla
1,100
+8·#1230 ↑5
1 Oct 2023Primera División de El SalvadorCD Municipal Limeño1–1Santa Tecla
1,092
+4·#1237 ↑2
27 Sept 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla1–1Jocoro FC
1,088
-1·#1239 —
23 Sept 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla2–3Once Deportivo
1,089
-10·#1239 ↓6
20 Sept 2023Primera División de El SalvadorC.D. Platense0–2Santa Tecla
1,099
+22·#1231 ↓1
16 Sept 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla0–2CD Dragon
1,077
-17·#1211 ↓7
10 Sept 2023Primera División de El SalvadorFuerte San Francisco2–1Santa Tecla
1,094
-6·#1204 ↓2
6 Sept 2023Primera División de El SalvadorLuis Ángel Firpo3–0Santa Tecla
1,100
-10·#1203 ↓3
3 Sept 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla0–2CD FAS
1,110
-14·#1200 ↓11
27 Aug 2023Primera División de El SalvadorAlianza FC2–2Santa Tecla
1,124
+7·#1189 ↑7
20 Aug 2023Primera División de El SalvadorIsidro Metapán2–0Santa Tecla
1,117
-8·#1198 ↓6
13 Aug 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla0–1Águila
1,125
-6·#1188 ↓10
13 May 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla1–2Alianza FC
1,131
-7·#1208 ↓4
7 May 2023Primera División de El SalvadorLuis Ángel Firpo1–2Santa Tecla
1,138
+15·#1204 ↑12
30 Apr 2023Primera División de El SalvadorIsidro Metapán0–1Santa Tecla
1,123
+15·#1221 ↑8
27 Apr 2023Primera División de El SalvadorSanta Tecla2–0CD Dragon
1,108
+14·#1233 ↑12
23 Apr 2023Primera División de El SalvadorCD FAS2–0Santa Tecla
1,094
-6·#1247 ↓3
19 Apr 2023Primera División de El SalvadorÁguila3–1Santa Tecla
1,100
-4·#1244 ↓1
Showing 1–50 of 510
1 / 11