Football Elo
Back to Ekstraklasa

Legia Warsaw

EkstraklasaPoland663 data points
Current Rank

#171

World · 11 Oct 2026

Current Rating

1,626

11 Oct 2026

Peak Rating

1,769

6 Nov 2014

Lowest Rating

1,430

28 Aug 2002

All-Time Change

+179

since 31 Jul

Rating History
Match Statistics
PlayedWinsDrawsLossesGFGAGD
6633501461671082690+392
Match History
663 matches

Home club listed first; score shown home–away. (N) marks a neutral-site match. Rank is the club's position on that date among every club connected to it by results (World) — continental competitions are what link one country's clubs to another's.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayElo / Rank
11 Oct 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw2–0Wisła Kraków
1,626
+6·#171 ↑5
20 Sept 2026EkstraklasaJagiellonia Białystok1–3Legia Warsaw
1,620
+21·#179 ↑23
13 Sept 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw1–1Widzew Łódź
1,599
-6·#204 ↓8
5 Sept 2026EkstraklasaMotor Lublin2–3Legia Warsaw
1,605
+9·#195 ↑15
28 Aug 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw1–1Śląsk Wrocław
1,596
-6·#210 ↓4
22 Aug 2026EkstraklasaPiast Gliwice1–1Legia Warsaw
1,602
-2·#205 ↓4
14 Aug 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw5–0Radomiak Radom
1,604
+8·#206 ↑10
8 Aug 2026EkstraklasaKorona Kielce1–1Legia Warsaw
1,596
-1·#212 ↓2
2 Aug 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw3–1Zagłębie Lubin
1,597
+7·#211 ↑9
24 Jul 2026EkstraklasaPogoń Szczecin0–1Legia Warsaw
1,590
+11·#221 ↑17
23 May 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw4–0Motor Lublin
1,579
+9·#235 ↑12
17 May 2026EkstraklasaLechia Gdańsk1–2Legia Warsaw
1,570
+10·#248 ↑16
10 May 2026EkstraklasaBruk-Bet Termalica0–1Legia Warsaw
1,560
+7·#269 ↑14
1 May 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw1–0Widzew Łódź
1,553
+5·#278 ↑14
26 Apr 2026EkstraklasaLech Poznań4–0Legia Warsaw
1,548
-8·#290 ↓12
17 Apr 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw1–0Zagłębie Lubin
1,556
+6·#272 ↑8
11 Apr 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw1–1Górnik Zabrze
1,550
-4·#281 ↓8
6 Apr 2026EkstraklasaPogoń Szczecin0–2Legia Warsaw
1,554
+18·#275 ↑30
22 Mar 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw1–1Raków Częstochowa
1,536
-1·#309 ↓1
13 Mar 2026EkstraklasaRadomiak Radom1–1Legia Warsaw
1,537
+1·#310 —
8 Mar 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw1–0Cracovia
1,536
+7·#311 ↑12
1 Mar 2026EkstraklasaJagiellonia Białystok2–2Legia Warsaw
1,529
+6·#322 ↑20
21 Feb 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw2–1Wisła Płock
1,523
+6·#341 ↑10
13 Feb 2026EkstraklasaGKS Katowice1–1Legia Warsaw
1,517
+2·#350 ↑9
7 Feb 2026EkstraklasaArka Gdynia2–2Legia Warsaw
1,515
-1·#359 ↓1
1 Feb 2026EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw1–2Korona Kielce
1,516
-14·#359 ↓31
18 Dec 2025UEFA Conference LeagueLeague phaseLegia Warsaw4–1Lincoln Red Imps
1,530
+10·#322 ↑26
14 Dec 2025EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw0–1Piast Gliwice
1,520
-14·#348 ↓35
11 Dec 2025UEFA Conference LeagueLeague phaseFC Noah2–1Legia Warsaw
1,534
-12·#319 ↓34
6 Dec 2025EkstraklasaPiast Gliwice2–0Legia Warsaw
1,546
-15·#290 ↓32
1 Dec 2025EkstraklasaMotor Lublin1–1Legia Warsaw
1,561
±0·#258 —
27 Nov 2025UEFA Conference LeagueLeague phaseLegia Warsaw0–1Sparta Prague
1,561
-14·#255 ↓17
22 Nov 2025EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw2–2Lechia Gdańsk
1,575
-6·#235 ↓9
9 Nov 2025EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw1–2Bruk-Bet Termalica
1,581
-18·#227 ↓31
6 Nov 2025UEFA Conference LeagueLeague phaseNK Celje2–1Legia Warsaw
1,599
-9·#195 ↓11
2 Nov 2025EkstraklasaWidzew Łódź1–1Legia Warsaw
1,608
-2·#184 —
26 Oct 2025EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw0–0Lech Poznań
1,610
-3·#186 ↓2
23 Oct 2025UEFA Conference LeagueLeague phaseShakhtar Donetsk1–2Legia Warsaw
1,613
+25·#185 ↑31
19 Oct 2025EkstraklasaZagłębie Lubin3–1Legia Warsaw
1,588
-18·#217 ↓28
5 Oct 2025EkstraklasaGórnik Zabrze3–1Legia Warsaw
1,606
-14·#189 ↓17
2 Oct 2025UEFA Conference LeagueLeague phaseLegia Warsaw0–1Samsunspor
1,620
-22·#169 ↓23
28 Sept 2025EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw1–0Pogoń Szczecin
1,642
+5·#146 ↑4
24 Sept 2025EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw0–0Jagiellonia Białystok
1,637
-3·#152 ↓1
20 Sept 2025EkstraklasaRaków Częstochowa1–1Legia Warsaw
1,640
+3·#151 ↑5
14 Sept 2025EkstraklasaLegia Warsaw4–1Radomiak Radom
1,637
+6·#155 ↑2
31 Aug 2025EkstraklasaCracovia2–1Legia Warsaw
1,631
-11·#157 ↓11
28 Aug 2025UEFA Conference LeaguePOLegia Warsaw3–3Hibernian
1,642
-8·#146 ↓6
21 Aug 2025UEFA Conference LeaguePOHibernian1–2Legia Warsaw
1,650
+15·#144 ↑7
17 Aug 2025EkstraklasaWisła Płock1–0Legia Warsaw
1,635
-13·#150 ↓6
14 Aug 2025UEFA Europa LeagueQ3Legia Warsaw2–1AEK Larnaca
1,648
+11·#144 ↑5
Showing 1–50 of 663
1 / 14